Report
Question
Will a private limited company, which is a subsidiary of a public limited company be construed as a public limited company? If so, should that private limited company appoint Independent Directors?   ...

Please briefly explain why you feel this question should be reported .

Report
Cancel
in progress 0
Others 2 years 1 Answer 585 views

Report
Question
I have purchased 200 shares of Maharashtra Scooters Ltd. Long back in 1999 from a SEBI registered Stock Broker from NSE. I have bills , Physical deliery of share certificase and Transfer deed from 7B duly signed by seller. Only problem is ...

Please briefly explain why you feel this question should be reported .

Report
Cancel
0
Others 2 years 0 Answer 595 views

Report
Question
Can a Company Declare interim or final dividend out of profit for that financial year after depreciation when it has accumulated carry forward losses for previous years? ...

Please briefly explain why you feel this question should be reported .

Report
Cancel
in progress 0
Others 2 years 1 Answer 540 views

Report
Question
Is valuation of shares mandatory for transfer of shares under companies act 2013? ...

Please briefly explain why you feel this question should be reported .

Report
Cancel
0
Others 3 years 0 Answer 739 views

Report
Question
I was reading the procedure to wind up a LLP, through voluntary wing up. It is mentioned that Form 1, Form 9 and various other forms to be filed, which I could not find on MCA. Kindly through some lights ...

Please briefly explain why you feel this question should be reported .

Report
Cancel
0
Others 3 years 0 Answer 852 views

Report
Question
hello frnds plz offer ur views whether a financial creditor can file a resolution with the NCLT against a defaulting corporate debtor, where as the matter is sub judice before the High court/ supreme court. if yes under which provisions of IBC ...

Please briefly explain why you feel this question should be reported .

Report
Cancel
in progress 0
Others 3 years 1 Answer 785 views

Report
Question
Can a Company Declare interim or final dividend out of profit for that financial year after depreciation when it has accumulated carry forward losses for previous years? ...

Please briefly explain why you feel this question should be reported .

Report
Cancel
in progress 0
Others 2 years 1 Answer 540 views

Report
Question
Sir/Ma’am As mention under Rule 27 of companies (management and administration ) Rule 2014 that every listed company is require to maintain its records in electronic form so my question is that how and from which date the records shall be ...

Please briefly explain why you feel this question should be reported .

Report
Cancel
in progress 0
Others 2 years 1 Answer 4195 views

Report
Question
A LISTED COMPANY HAS ISSUED NON CONVERTIBLE DEBENTURES AND LISTED THE SAME IN THE STOCK EXCHANGES WHERE THE COMPANY SHARES ARE LISTED. THE PROMOTERS OF THE COMPANY INTEND TO BUY THE NCD FROM THE  MARKETS. ARE THEY PERMITTED TO DO SO AND ...

Please briefly explain why you feel this question should be reported .

Report
Cancel
in progress 0
Borrowings 4 months 1 Answer 566 views
  1. Schedule to CA2013

    Advocate in Chandigarh
    0

    Please briefly explain why you feel this answer should be reported .

    Report Cancel
    For most recent information you have to go to see internet a
  2. Schedule to CA2013

    Please briefly explain why you feel this answer should be reported .

    Report Cancel
    Dear Sir, We are happy that our site is of use to profession

Report
Question
How can i create MBP-on Bliss for a Company? ...

Please briefly explain why you feel this question should be reported .

Report
Cancel
0
Directors 2 years 0 Answer 599 views

Report
Question
Dear Sir / Ma’am, I may state that there is problem in prefilling of the Auditors Details in Point 3 of Form INC – 22A (ACTIVE), as the Auditors were appointed in the year 2014-2015 for the term of 5 ...

Please briefly explain why you feel this question should be reported .

Report
Cancel
1
MCA E-filing 1 year 0 Answer 854 views
You must login to ask question .